Committees

Resize text

Introducing Our Dedicated Committee Members

Executive Committee

Gennaro A. Daniels, MD—Chair
Bruce E. Coplin, MD—Vice Chair
J. Michael Brennan—Secretary
Richard E. Grant
Robert C. Griffin
Anthony J. Marinello, MD
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD

Finance Committee

Richard E. Grant—Chair
J. Michael Brennan
Robert C. Griffin
Thomas J. Marusak
William P. Phelan
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD
Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD

Governance Committee

Richard E. Lavigne, MD—Chair
J. Michael Brennan
Bruce E. Coplin, MD
James C. Leyhane, MD
Kelly A. Waters

         

Nominating Committee

Bruce E. Coplin, MD
Gennaro A. Daniels, MD
Richard E. Lavigne, MD
James C. Leyhane, MD
Anthony J. Marinello, MD
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD

Audit Committee

Richard E. Grant—Chair
J. Michael Brennan
Robert C. Griffin



Compensation Committee

Robert C. Griffin—Chair
Richard E. Grant
Anthony J. Marinello, MD
Thomas J. Marusak
William P. Phelan

Investment Committee

William P. Phelan—Chair
Richard E. Grant
Robert C. Griffin

Corporate Sponsorship Committee

Robert C. Griffin - Chair
Mary Ellen Drislane, MD
Richard E. Lavigne, MD
Douglas P. Larsen, DO

Physicians’ Compensation Committee

Richard E. Lavigne, MD—Chair
J. Michael Brennan
Lewis W. Britton, III, MD
W. Bruce Clark, MD
David Coletti, MD
Gennaro A. Daniels, MD
Roy P. Fruiterman, MD
Leonard Goldstock, MD
John D. Kopp, MD
Jonathan D. Mishkin, MD

Edward S. Orris, MD
Roland Phillips, MD
Thomas A. Qualtere, MD
Mary E. Rappazzo, MD
Michael P. Sonnekalb, MD
Peter L. Sosnow, MD
James R. Storey, MD
Ferdinand J. Venditti, MD
Nini Wu, MD

Credentials Committee

Elizabeth Whalen, MD, MPH—Co-Chair
James C. Leyhane, MD—Co-Chair
Adanna Akujuo, MD
Vittorio Fiorenza, MD
Fred Fletcher, MD

Sheela S. Graney, MD
Edward J. Hannan, MD
Katy R. Irani, MD
Joseph Manzi, DPM
Robert J. Rapoport, MD

Pharmacy & Therapeutics Committee

Edward Yoon, MD—Chair
John F Assini, MD
Joseph S. Baler, MD
Michael Brodeur, PharmD
Raymond Carrelle, MD
Richard G. Clift, MD
Shannon Comley-Sood, DO
Jeffrey D. DeLisle, MD
Douglas G. Fish, MD
Lawrence Garbo, MD
Dennis Gort, MD
Neal S. Greenstein, MD

Kimberly Houser, RPh
Edward J. Jacobs, MD
Martin Kaback, MD
Neil C. Mitnick, DO
Dianne Nolin, RPh
Eric Schnakenberg, MD
David Shulan, MD
Michael P. Sonnekalb, MD
Lance Sullenberger, MD
John P. Verdini, DO



Utilization Management Committee

Nancy Schuster, MD—Chair
Robert (Max) Alley, MD
Catherine Bartholomew, MD
Samuel Bosco, MD
John Brosnan, MD
Bruce E. Coplin, MD
Kelly Dennin, MD
Michael DeVito, MD
Carolyn A. Eaton, MD
Jerome Hill, MD
Anthony Malanga, MD
Ivan Shvachuk, MD
Sophia Socaris, MD
Robin Tassinari, MD
Lisa Thorn, MD



Quality Management Committee

Richard H. DalCol, MD, MPH—Chair
Paul F. Bachman, MD
Patrick F. Caulfield, MD
David Conti, MD
James Desemone, MD
Mary Elacqua, MD
John Janikas, MD
Shalom J. Kieval, MD
Edward Philbin, MD
Joseph Polito, MD
Kevin Roberts, MD
Aliva Saeed, MD
Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD
Brian Sheridan, MD
George Silver, MD
Hania Stawowy, MD
William P. Teubl, MD
George Zanaros, MD

Member Grievance Committee

Douglas P. Larsen, DO - Chair
J. Michael Brennan
Martha T. Garing
David E. Kaplan, MD
Richard E. Lavigne, MD
Steven M. Parnes, MD
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD
Stephen C. Simmons