Committees

Resize text

Introducing Our Dedicated Committee Members

Executive Committee

Gennaro A. Daniels, MD, Chair
Bruce E. Coplin, MD, Vice Chair
William P. Phelan, Secretary
Richard E. Grant
Robert C. Griffin
Richard E. Lavigne, MD
Anthony J. Marinello, MD

 

Finance Committee

Richard E. Grant, Chair
Bruce E. Coplin, MD
Robert C. Griffin
Amy M. Johnson
Thomas J. Marusak
William P. Phelan
Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD

 

Governance Committee

Anthony J. Marinello, MD, Chair
Bruce E. Coplin, MD
Joseph J.Dudek, MD
Gerald D. Jennings
Henry M. Neilley, MD

 

Nominating Committee

Gennaro A. Daniels, MD
James C. Leyhane, MD
Anthony J. Marinello, MD
William M. Notis, MD
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD

 

Audit Committee

Richard E. Grant, Chair
Robert C. Griffin
Amy M. Johnson
Thomas J. Marusak
Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD

 

Compensation Committee

Robert C. Griffin, Chair
Richard E. Grant
Amy M. Johnson
Anthony J. Marinello, MD
Thomas J. Marusak
William P. Phelan

 

Investment Committee

William P. Phelan, Chair
Richard E. Grant
Robert C. Griffin
Thomas J. Marusak

 

Corporate Sponsorship Committee

Robert C. Griffin, Chair
Mary Ellen Drislane, MD
Joseph J. Dudek, MD
Gerald D. Jennings
Richard E. Lavigne, MD

Physicians’ Compensation Committee

Richard E. Lavigne, MD—Chair
Henry M. Neilley, MD—Co-Chair
Lisa Bevilacqua, DO
Lewis W. Britton, III, MD
W. Bruce Clark, MD
David Coletti, MD
Gennaro A. Daniels, MD
Roy P. Fruiterman, MD
Leonard Goldstock, MD
Eugene J. Hoffert, MD
John D. Kopp, MD
Jonathan D. Mishkin, MD

John J. Nolan, MD
Edward S. Orris, MD
Roland Phillips, MD
Joseph M. Polito, MD
Thomas A. Qualtere, MD
David E. Quinn, MD
Mary E. Rappazzo, MD
Michael P. Sonnekalb, MD
Peter L. Sosnow, MD
James R. Storey, MD
Ferdinand J. Venditti, MD
Nini Wu, MD

Credentials Committee

Brian Sheridan, MD—Chair
Adanna Akujuo, MD
Victoria Balkoski, MD
Lisa Bevilacqua, DO
Vittorio Fiorenza, MD
Fred Fletcher, MD

Sheela S. Graney, MD
Edward J. Hannan, MD
Katy R. Irani, MD
Michael Martinelli, MD
Robert J. Rapoport, MD
Gavin Setzen, MD

   

Pharmacy & Therapeutics Committee

Richard H. Dal Col, MD—Acting Chair
Matthew Ben, MD
Michael Brodeur, PharmD
Raymond Carrelle, MD
Shannon Comley-Sood, DO
Douglas G. Fish, MD
Lawrence Garbo, MD
Dennis Gort, MD
Kimberly Houser, PharmD

Martin Kaback, MD
Laura LeCours, MD
Kevin Martin, MD
Anne Nafziger, MD
Dianne Nolin, RPh
Eric Schnakenberg, MD
Lance Sullenberger, MD
John P. Verdini, DO

Utilization Management Committee

Nancy Schuster, MD, Chair
Robert (Max) Alley, MD
Catherine Bartholomew, MD
Samuel Bosco, MD
Alexander Brand, MD
John Brosnan, MD
Bruce E. Coplin, MD
Kelly Dennin, MD
Michael DeVito, MD
John Krisa, MD
Anthony Malanga, MD
Alan Sanders, MD
Ivan Shvachuk, MD
Sophia Socaris, MD
Robin Tassinari, MD
Lisa Thorn, MD



Quality Management Committee

Richard H. Dal Col, MD—Chair
Paul F. Bachman, MD
David Conti, MD
James Desemone, MD
Mary Elacqua, MD
John Janikas, MD
Shalom J. Kieval, MD
Edward Philbin, MD
Joseph Polito, MD
Kevin Roberts, MD
Sean Roddy, MD
Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD
George Silver, MD
Hania Stawowy, MD
Diane Tenenbaum, MD
William P. Teubl, MD
George Zanaros, MD

Member Grievance Committee

Catherine R. Bartholomew, MD
James C. Leyhane, MD
Joseph M. Polito, MD
Stuart A. Rosenberg, MD