Committees

Audit Committee

  • Richard E Grant - Chair

  • Michael Castellana

  • Amy M Johnson

  • Carmen Mazzotta

  • Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD

Compensation Committee

  • Amy Johnson – Chair

  • Richard E. Grant

  • Gerald D. Jennings

  • Henry M. Neilley, MD

Executive Committee

  • Gennaro A. Daniels, MD - Chair

  • Joseph M. Polito II, MD - Vice Chair

  • Michael DeVito, MD

  • Holly K. Cleney, MD

  • Richard E. Grant

  • Gerald D. Jennings

  • Carmen V. Mazzotta - Secretary

Governance Committee

  • Gerald D. Jennings - Chair

  • Holly K. Cleney, MD

  • Henry Neilley, MD

  • Gregory Serio

  • Rebecca L. Keim

Investment Committee

  • Carmen V. Mazzotta - Chair

  • Richard E. Grant

  • Gregory Serio

Finance Committee

  • Richard E. Grant – Chair

  • Michael Castellana

  • Michael DeVito, MD

  • Amy M. Johnson

  • Carmen V. Mazzotta

  • Joseph M. Polito II, MD

  • Susan C. Scrimshaw, PhD

Physicians’ Compensation Committee

  • Gennaro A. Daniels, MD, Chairman of the Board

  • Henry M. Neilley, MD, Co-Chair

  • Joseph M. Polito, II, MD, Co-Chair

  • Lisa Bevilacqua, DO

  • Lewis W. Britton, III, MD

  • W. Bruce Clark, MD

  • Lawrence Garbo, MD

  • Leonard Goldstock, MD

  • John D. Kopp, MD

  • Douglas P. Larsen, DO

  • Richard E. Lavigne, MD

  • Jonathan D. Mishkin, MD

  • John A. Nolan, MD

  • Edward S. Orris, MD

  • Roland Phillips, MD

  • Thomas A. Qualtere, MD

  • David E. Quinn, MD

  • Michael P. Sonnekalb, MD

  • James R. Storey, MD

  • Ferdinand J. Venditti, MD

Credentials Committee

  • Adanna Akujuo, MD

  • James Aram, MD

  • Victoria Balkoski, MD

  • Vittorio Fiorenza, MD

  • Todd Giombetti, MD

  • Khushru Irani, MD

  • Ron Kaufman, MD

  • Robert J. Rapoport, MD

  • Gavin Setzen, MD

Pharmacy & Therapeutics Committee

  • Matthew Ben, MD

  • Michael Brodeur, PharmD, BCGP, FASCP

  • John Croce, RPh

  • Kimberly DeMagistris, PharmD, RPh

  • Shelley Gilroy, FACP, FIDSA

  • Allison Graziadei, MD

  • Farzana Irani, MD

  • Anne Nafziger, MD

  • Robert Phang, MD, FACC, FHRS

  • Brian Sheridan, MD

  • Karen Tedesco, MD

  • Lisa Thorn, MD

  • Aixa Toledo-Garcia, MD

  • John Verdini, DO

Utilization Management Committee

  • Garrick Applebee, MD

  • Samuel Bosco, MD

  • Alexander Brand, MD

  • Robert Dachs, MD, FAAFP

  • John Krisa, MD

  • Neil Mitnick, DO

  • Julie Pilitsis, MD

  • Alan Sanders, MD

  • Ivan Shvachuk, MD

  • Mandeep Sidhu, MD

  • Robin Tassinari, MD

  • Srilazmi Tumuluri, MD

Quality Management Committee

  • Peter Andriakos, MD

  • Sara Clark, MD

  • Michael Colon, MD

  • Mike DeVito, MD

  • Dennis Gort, MD

  • Leonard Leonidas, MD

  • Joan Martin, MSHSA

  • Christopher Medina, MD, FACOG

  • Nicholas Montalto, Jr, MD

  • Christopher Murphy, MD

  • Ronald Pope, DO

  • Sean Roddy, DO

  • Eric Schnakenberg, MD

  • Diane Tenenbaum, MD

Grievance Committee

  • Michael Brennen

  • Martha Garing

  • Douglas Larsen, DO

  • Richard Lavigne, MD

  • James Leyhane, MD

  • Steven Parnes, MD

  • Joseph Polito, MD

  • Stuart Rosenberg, MD

  • Susan Scrimshaw, PhD

Behavioral Health Utilization Management Committee (Non-HARP and HARP)

  • Katherine Alonge-Coons, LCSW-R

  • Timothy Crumley, LMHC

  • William DeJoy, LCSW-R

  • Mark Elliott, LCSW

  • Jane Lavigne, APN

  • Anna Leung, PhD

  • Angela Lewin, CASAC

  • Henry Neilley, MD

  • Janice Prichett, LCSW-R

  • Philip Rainer, LCSW-R

Behavioral Health Quality Stakeholder Advisory Group (Non-HARP and HARP)

  • Patrick Carrese

  • Kiki Garg

  • Rachel Handler, MS CRC

  • Cindy Hoffman, LCSW-R

  • Antonia Lasicki

  • Anna Leung, PhD

  • Fawn Montayne

  • Philip Rainer, LCSW-R

  • David Rossetti, LCSW-R

Behavioral Health Children's Advisory Committee

  • Samuel Bastien IV, PhD

  • Nicole Bryl, MHA

  • Amanda Duff, PhD

  • Brian Perrotto

  • Peter Taormina

  • Kevin Doherty, MPA

  • Harvey Scherer, MD

  • William Gettman, Jr, MPA

  • Dina McManus

  • Deborah Faust

  • Janice Prichett, LCSWR